Home

Physical Geography
  Tectonics and Geology
  Climatic Change
  Climate at Present and in the Past
  Soils
  Rivers, Lakes, Seas and Wetlands
  Permafrost
  Biodiversity

Biomes & Regions
  Arctic Environments
  Boreal Forests
  Mixed and Deciduous Forests
  Steppe and Forest-steppe
  Arid Environments
  The Mountains of Northern Russia
  The Mountains of Southern Siberia
  The Caucasus
  The Mountains of Central Asia
  Lake Baikal
  The Far East

Environmental Problems
  Radioactive Contamination
  Oil and Gas Development
  Air Pollution
  The Aral Sea Problems
  Deforestation and Degradation of Forests
  Nature Protection and Conservation

Images of Russian Nature
  Geographic Index
  Systematic Index
  Alphabetical Index

Nature Reserves
  Northern Russia
  Central Russia
  Povolzhye (Volga river basin)
  Southern Russia
  Ural Mountains
  Western Siberia
  Eastern Siberia
  Far East


Фотографии природы России
  Географический каталог
  Систематический каталог
  Алфавитный каталог


Nature Landscapes of the World
  Europe
  Asia
  North America
  South America
  Africa
  Australia
  Antarctic

Field Ecology Education
  Instructive Videos
  Instructive Manuals


Share this page with your friends:



( ) : : = = + +


Russian Nature

Home | Physical Geography | Biomes & Regions | Environmental Problems | Images of Russian Nature | Nature Reserves


Научные фотографии объектов природы России

Алфавитный каталог латинских названий объектов природы России: БУКВА C

Другие заглавные буквы латинских названий: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V X Y Z

Неопределенные до вида объекты: Царства Порядки Классы Отряды Семейства Роды Ландшафты и культура Минералы

Cacalia hastata (Какалия копьевидная)

Cacalia hastata (Какалия копьевидная)

Cakile arctica (Морская горчица арктическая)

Cakile arctica (Морская горчица арктическая)

Calandrella cinerea (Малый жаворонок)

Calcarius lapponicus (Лапландский подорожник)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris alpina (Чернозобик)

Calidris ferruginea (Краснозобик)

Calidris maritima (Морской песочник)

Calidris maritima (Морской песочник)

Calidris minuta (Кулик-воробей)

Calidris temminckii (Белохвостый песочник)

Calidris temminckii (Белохвостый песочник)

Calla palustris (Белокрыльник болотный)

Calla palustris (Белокрыльник болотный)

Callophrys rubi (Малинница обыкновенная)

Callophrys rubi (Малинница обыкновенная)

Calluna vulgaris (Вереск обыкновенный)

Calluna vulgaris (Вереск обыкновенный)

Calluna vulgaris (Вереск обыкновенный)

Caltha palustris (Калужница болотная)

Caltha palustris (Калужница болотная)

Caltha palustris (Калужница болотная)

Calystegia sepium (Повой заборный)

Calystegia sepium (Повой заборный)

Camelus dromedarius (Верблюд одногорбый)

Camelus dromedarius (Верблюд одногорбый)

Camelus dromedarius (Верблюд одногорбый)

Campanula cervicaria (Колокольчик олений)

Campanula glomerata (Колокольчик скученный)

Campanula glomerata (Колокольчик скученный)

Campanula glomerata (Колокольчик скученный)

Campanula latifolia (Колокольчик широколистный)

Campanula maleevii (Колокольчик Малеева)

Campanula patula (Колокольчик раскидистый)

Campanula patula (Колокольчик раскидистый)

Campanula persicifolia (Колокольчик песиколистный)

Campanula rotundifolia (Колокольчик круглолистный)

Campanula rotundifolia (Колокольчик круглолистный)

Campanula rotundifolia (Колокольчик круглолистный)

Campanula rotundifolia (Колокольчик круглолистный)

Campanula rotundifolia (Колокольчик круглолистный)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis familiaris (Cобака домашняя)

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Canis lupus (Волк )

Capra falconeri (Козел винторогий)

Capra hircus (Коза домашняя )

Capra hircus (Коза домашняя )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Capreolus capreolus (Косуля европейская )

Carabus caucasicus (Жужелица кавказская)

Carabus exaratus (Жужелица ребристая)

Carabus tauricus (Жужелица крымская)

Cardamine amara (Сердечник горький)

Cardamine amara (Сердечник горький)

Cardamine dentata (Сердечник зубчатый)

Cardamine dentata (Сердечник зубчатый)

Cardamine dentata (Сердечник зубчатый)

Carduus crispus (Чертополох курчавый)

Carex aquatilis (Осока водная)

Carex cespitosa (Осока дернистая)

Carex cuspidata (Осока заостренная)

Carlina biebersteinii (Колючник Биберштейна)

Carlina biebersteinii (Колючник Биберштейна)

Carpinus betulus (Граб обыкновенный)

Carpinus betulus (Граб обыкновенный)

Carpinus orientalis (Граб восточный)

Carpinus orientalis (Граб восточный)

Carpodacus erythrinus (Обыкновенная чечевица)

Carterocephalus silvicolus (Крепкоголовка лесная)

Castanea sativa (Каштан посевной)

Castor fiber (Бобр обыкновенный )

Castor fiber (Бобр обыкновенный )

Cedrus deodara (Кедр гималайский)

Celerio galii (Бражник подмаренниковый)

Centaurea jacea (Василек луговой)

Cephalanthera floribunda (Пыльцеголовник пышноцветущий)

Cephalanthera longifolia (Пыльцеголовник длиннолистный)

Cephalanthera longifolia (Пыльцеголовник длиннолистный)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cepphus grylle (Чистик)

Cerasus avium (Вишня птичья)

Cerasus avium (Вишня птичья)

Ceratocephala falcata (Рогоглавник серповидный)

Ceratocephala falcata (Рогоглавник серповидный)

Ceratocephala falcata (Рогоглавник серповидный)

Ceratocephala testiculata (Рогоглавник яичковидный (пряморогий))

Ceratophyus polyceros ()

Ceratophyus polyceros ()

Cercis siliquastrum (Багряник (Церсис) европейский)

Cetraria islandica (Цетрария исландская)

Chalcophora mariana ()

Chamaecytisus ruthenicus (Ракитник русский)

Chamaecytisus wulffii (Ракитник Вульфа)

Chamaedaphne calyculata (Хамедафна обыкновенная)

Chamaenerion angustifolium (Иван-чай узколистный)

Chamaenerion angustifolium (Иван-чай узколистный)

Chamaenerion latifolium (Иван-чай широколистный)

Chamaenerion latifolium (Иван-чай широколистный)

Chamaenerion latifolium (Иван-чай широколистный)

Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (Дерен шведский)

Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (Дерен шведский)

Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (Дерен шведский)

Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (Дерен шведский)

Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (Дерен шведский)

Chamaepericlymenum suecicum (Дерен шведский)

Charadrius alexandrinus (Морской зуек)

Charadrius dubius (Малый зуек)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius hiaticula (Галстучник)

Charadrius leschenaultii (Толстоклювый зуек)

Chelidonium majus (Чистотел большой)

Chimaphila umbellata (Зимолюбка зонтичная)

Chimaphila umbellata (Зимолюбка зонтичная)

Chorda filum (Хорда нитевидная)

Chorda tomentosa (Хорда пушистая)

Chrysaspis aurea (Клевер золотистый)

Chrysosplenium alternifolium (Селезеночник очереднолистный)

Cichorium intybus (Цикорий обыкновенный)

Cicindela silvatica (Скакун лесной)

Ciphogenia aurita ()

Circus cyaneus (Полевой лунь)

Circus cyaneus (Полевой лунь)

Circus cyaneus (Полевой лунь)

Cirsium esculentum (Бодяк съедобный)

Cirsium heterophyllum (Бодяк разнолистный)

Cirsium heterophyllum (Бодяк разнолистный)

Cirsium oleraceum (Бодяк огородный)

Cirsium palustre (Бодяк болотный)

Cirsium vulgare (Бодяк обыкновенный)

Cirsium vulgare (Бодяк обыкновенный)

Cirsium vulgare (Бодяк обыкновенный)

Cirsium vulgare (Бодяк обыкновенный)

Cirsium vulgare (Бодяк обыкновенный)

Cirsium vulgare (Бодяк обыкновенный)

Cistanche flava (Цистанхе желтая)

Cladina rangiferina (Кладина оленья)

Cladonia coccifera (Кладония красноплодная)

Clangula hyemalis (Морянка)

Claviceps purpurea (Спорынья пурпурная)

Clematis recta (Ломонос прямой)

Clethrionomys glareolus (Полёвка рыжая )

Clethrionomys glareolus (Полёвка рыжая )

Clethrionomys glareolus (Полёвка рыжая )

Clossiana selene (Перламутровка Селена)

Clossiana selene (Перламутровка Селена)

Clossiana selene (Перламутровка Селена)

Coccinella septempunctata (Божья коровка семиточечная)

Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Обыкновенный дубонос)

Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Обыкновенный дубонос)

Coccyganthe flos-cuculi (Горицвет кукушкин)

Coeloglossum viride (Пололепестник зеленый)

Coeloglossum viride (Пололепестник зеленый)

Coenonympha arcania (Сенница-аркания)

Coenonympha glycerion (Сенница луговая)

Colttricia perennis (Сухлянка двухлетняя)

Coluber caspius ( Желтобрюхий полоз)

Coluber caspius ( Желтобрюхий полоз)

Coluber najadum ( Оливковый полоз)

Coluber najadum ( Оливковый полоз)

Coluber najadum ( Оливковый полоз)

Columba livia (Сизый голубь)

Colutea cilicica (Пузырник киликийский)

Colutea cilicica (Пузырник киликийский)

Comarum palustre (Сабельник болотный)

Comarum palustre (Сабельник болотный)

Consolida regalis (Живокость (Сокирки) полевая)

Convallaria majalis (Ландыш майский)

Convallaria majalis (Ландыш майский)

Convallaria majalis (Ландыш майский)

Convallaria majalis (Ландыш майский)

Convallaria majalis (Ландыш майский)

Convallaria majalis (Ландыш майский)

Convolvulus arvensis (Вьюнок полевой)

Convolvulus arvensis (Вьюнок полевой)

Coprinus comatus (Навозник белый)

Copris lunaris (Копр лунный)

Corallorhiza trifida (Ладьян трехнадрезный)

Corallorhiza trifida (Ладьян трехнадрезный)

Corallorhiza trifida (Ладьян трехнадрезный)

Coregonus muksun (муксун)

Coregonus peled (пелядь, сырок)

Cortaderia selloana (Кортадерия Селло)

Cortinarius violaceus (Паутинник фиолетовый)

Cortusa matthioli (Кортуза Маттиоли)

Corvus corax (Ворон)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus cornix (Серая ворона)

Corvus frugilegus (Грач)

Corydalis bulbosa (Хохлатка плотная)

Corydalis caucasica (Хохлатка кавказская)

Corydalis marshalliana (Хохлатка Маршалла)

Corydalis marshalliana (Хохлатка Маршалла)

Cosmotriche potatoria (Коконопряд трявяной)

Cotinus coggygria (Скумпия обыкновенная)

Crangon crangon (Песчаная креветка)

Crangon crangon (Песчаная креветка)

Crataegus monogyna (Боярышник однопестичный)

Crocus speciosus (Шафран (Крокус) прекрасный)

Crocus speciosus (Шафран (Крокус) прекрасный)

Crocus tauricus (Шафран (Крокус) крымский)

Cuculus canorus ( Обыкновенная кукушка)

Cuculus canorus ( Обыкновенная кукушка)

Cuculus canorus ( Обыкновенная кукушка)

Cyclamen coum (Цикламен (Дряква) косский)

Cyclamen coum (Цикламен (Дряква) косский)

Cyclopterus lumpus (Обыкновенный пинагор)

Cygnopsis cygnoides (Сухонос)

Cygnus buccinator (Лебедь трубач)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus cygnus (Лебедь-кликун)

Cygnus olor (Лебедь-шипун)

Cygnus olor (Лебедь-шипун)

Cygnus olor (Лебедь-шипун)

Cygnus olor (Лебедь-шипун)

Cygnus olor (Лебедь-шипун)

Cygnus olor (Лебедь-шипун)

Cynips querqufolii (Орехотворка дубовая)

Cynoglossum creticum (Чернокорень критский)

Cynthia cardui (Репейница чертополоховая)

Cynthia cardui (Репейница чертополоховая)

Cyperus fuscus (Сыть бурая)

Cypripedium calceolus (Башмачок настоящий)

Cypripedium guttatum (Башмачок пятнистый)

Cypripedium guttatum (Башмачок пятнистый)

Cypripedium guttatum (Башмачок пятнистый)

Cyrtopodion caspius (Каспийский геккон)

Cyrtopodion kotschyi (Средиземноморский геккон)

Cyrtopodion russovi (Серый геккон)

Другие заглавные буквы латинских названий: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V X Y Z

Неопределенные до вида объекты: Царства Порядки Классы Отряды Семейства Роды Ландшафты и культура Минералы

 

 


Recommend this page to your friends:


* * | |